CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 4 March 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Lisa S. Hake, WINMARK CORP

Chief Marketing Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $360,934.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary78,750
Bonus125,000
Option awards157,119
All other compensation65
Total360,934

Filing footnotes

The filed row carries footnote marks beside the name or year (4). The footnotes explain how the company computed those amounts; their text is under the Summary Compensation Table in the proxy statement.

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Option awards: grant-date fair value of option awards granted in the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Lisa S. Hake (4) 2025 78,750 125,000 157,119 65 360,934

The filing

WINMARK CORP DEF 14A, filed 4 March 2026 (accession 0000908315-26-000010; filing index). Ticker WINA, SEC CIK 908315.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for WINMARK CORP. WINMARK CORP in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Lisa S. Hake, WINMARK CORP: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/winmark-corp-lisa-s-hake-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.