CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 6 August 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Lauren Premo, Virtuix Holdings Inc.

Chief Marketing Officer. Pay for fiscal 2026, as filed: total $416,540.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2026, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary223,440
Bonus-
Stock awards190,900
Option awards-
Non-equity incentive plan compensation-
All other compensation2,200
Total416,540

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Option awards: grant-date fair value of option awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Lauren Premo 2026 223,440 - 190,900 - - 2,200 416,540

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2025: total 232,097, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

Virtuix Holdings Inc. DEF 14A, filed 6 August 2026 (accession 0001213900-26-085943; filing index). Ticker VTIX, SEC CIK 1606242.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Virtuix Holdings Inc. Virtuix Holdings Inc. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Lauren Premo, Virtuix Holdings Inc.: CMO pay, fiscal 2026", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/virtuix-holdings-inc-lauren-premo-2026.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.