CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 1 May 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Elizabeth Preis, Victoria's Secret & Co.

Chief Marketing and Customer Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $3,221,226.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary519,918
Bonus-
Stock awards1,503,306
Option awards-
Non-equity incentive plan compensation979,231
All other compensation218,771
Total3,221,226

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Option awards: grant-date fair value of option awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Elizabeth Preis 2025 519,918 - 1,503,306 - 979,231 218,771 3,221,226

The filing

Victoria's Secret & Co. DEF 14A, filed 1 May 2026 (accession 0001193125-26-201438; filing index). Ticker VSCO, SEC CIK 1856437.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Victoria's Secret & Co. Victoria's Secret & Co. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Elizabeth Preis, Victoria's Secret & Co.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/victoria-s-secret-and-co-elizabeth-preis-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.