CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 12 March 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Jennifer Bentz, Utz Brands, Inc.

Executive Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $1,098,325.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary489,179
Bonus-
Stock awards411,187
Option awards-
Non-equity incentive plan compensation183,959
All other compensation14,000
Total1,098,325

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Option awards: grant-date fair value of option awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Jennifer Bentz 2025 489,179 - 411,187 - 183,959 14,000 1,098,325

The filing

Utz Brands, Inc. DEF 14A, filed 12 March 2026 (accession 0001193125-26-103020; filing index). Ticker UTZ, SEC CIK 1739566.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Utz Brands, Inc. Utz Brands, Inc. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Jennifer Bentz, Utz Brands, Inc.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/utz-brands-inc-jennifer-bentz-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.