CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 10 April 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Jeffrey Myers, Travel & Leisure Co.

Chief Sales and Marketing Officer - Vacation Ownership. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $5,016,826.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary616,934
Bonus-
Stock awards3,199,936
Non-equity incentive plan compensation1,024,285
All other compensation175,671
Total5,016,826

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Jeffrey Myers Chief Sales and Marketing Officer - Vacation Ownership 2025 616,934 - 3,199,936 1,024,285 175,671 5,016,826

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2024: total 4,608,900, as filed in the same proxy statement.
  • Fiscal 2023: total 4,613,191, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

Travel & Leisure Co. DEF 14A, filed 10 April 2026 (accession 0001361658-26-000019; filing index). Ticker TNL, SEC CIK 1361658.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Travel & Leisure Co. Travel & Leisure Co. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Jeffrey Myers, Travel & Leisure Co.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/travel-and-leisure-co-jeffrey-myers-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.