CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 8 May 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Jeffrey Kay, SHF Holdings, Inc.

Chief Marketing Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $275,194.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary175,194
Bonus50,000
Stock awards50,000
All other compensation-
Total275,194

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Jeffrey Kay 2025 175,194 50,000 50,000 - 275,194

The filing

SHF Holdings, Inc. DEF 14A, filed 8 May 2026 (accession 0001493152-26-022031; filing index). Ticker SHFS, SEC CIK 1854963.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for SHF Holdings, Inc. SHF Holdings, Inc. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Jeffrey Kay, SHF Holdings, Inc.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/shf-holdings-inc-jeffrey-kay-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.