CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 23 December 2025.

All pay rows as CSV

Catherine Kniker, PTC INC.

EVP, Chief Marketing and Sustainability Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $5,370,104.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary430,000
Stock awards4,494,379
Non-equity incentive plan compensation435,375
All other compensation10,350
Total5,370,104

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Catherine Kniker EVP, Chief Marketing and Sustainability Officer 2025 $ 430,000 $ 4,494,379 $ 435,375 $ 10,350 $ 5,370,104

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2024: total 4,049,990, as filed in the same proxy statement.
  • Fiscal 2023: total 3,717,831, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

PTC INC. DEF 14A, filed 23 December 2025 (accession 0001104659-25-124170; filing index). Ticker PTC, SEC CIK 857005.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for PTC INC. PTC INC. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Catherine Kniker, PTC INC.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/ptc-inc-catherine-kniker-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.