CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 10 April 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Ann-Stanton C. Gore, Primis Financial Corp.

Executive Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $610,877.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary285,166
Bonus-
Stock awards202,800
Non-equity incentive plan compensation109,620
Change in pension value and nonqualified deferred compensation earnings-
All other compensation13,290(6)
Total610,877

Filing footnotes

The filed row carries footnote marks beside all other compensation (6). The footnotes explain how the company computed those amounts; their text is under the Summary Compensation Table in the proxy statement.

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • Change in pension value and nonqualified deferred compensation earnings: change in pension value and above-market earnings on deferred pay.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Ann-Stanton C. Gore 2025 285,166 - 202,800 109,620 - 13,290 (6) 610,877

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2024: total 321,095, as filed in the same proxy statement.
  • Fiscal 2023: total 372,762, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

Primis Financial Corp. DEF 14A, filed 10 April 2026 (accession 0001104659-26-041860; filing index). Ticker FRST, SEC CIK 1325670.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Primis Financial Corp. Primis Financial Corp. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Ann-Stanton C. Gore, Primis Financial Corp.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/primis-financial-corp-ann-stanton-c-gore-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.