CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 15 May 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Brenda Buechler, PMGC Holdings Inc.

Former Chief Marketing Officer (the table titles the person as former). Pay for fiscal 2024, as filed: total $118,509.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2024, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary98,509
Bonus20,000
Option awards-
Total118,509

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Option awards: grant-date fair value of option awards granted in the year.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Former Chief Marketing Officer 2024 $ 98,509 $ 20,000 - $ 118,509

The filing

PMGC Holdings Inc. DEF 14A, filed 15 May 2026 (accession 0001213900-26-056964; filing index). Ticker ELAB, SEC CIK 1840563.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for PMGC Holdings Inc. PMGC Holdings Inc. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Brenda Buechler, PMGC Holdings Inc.: CMO pay, fiscal 2024", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/pmgc-holdings-inc-brenda-buechler-2024.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.