CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 29 April 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Nir Korczak, Playtika Holding Corp.

Chief Marketing Officer and Executive General Manager. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $1,195,552.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary525,113
Bonus-
Stock awards-
Option awards-
Non-equity incentive plan compensation576,851
All other compensation93,588(7)
Total1,195,552

Filing footnotes

The filed row carries footnote marks beside all other compensation (7). The footnotes explain how the company computed those amounts; their text is under the Summary Compensation Table in the proxy statement.

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Option awards: grant-date fair value of option awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Nir Korczak 2025 525,113 - - - 576,851 93,588 (7) 1,195,552

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2024: total 9,839,761, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

Playtika Holding Corp. DEF 14A, filed 29 April 2026 (accession 0001828016-26-000024; filing index). Ticker PLTK, SEC CIK 1828016.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Playtika Holding Corp. Playtika Holding Corp. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Nir Korczak, Playtika Holding Corp.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/playtika-holding-corp-nir-korczak-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.