CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 21 April 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Jodi Senese, OUTFRONT Media Inc.

Former Executive Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer (the table titles the person as former). Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $1,817,734.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary550,000
Bonus-
Stock awards944,495
Option awards-
Non-equity incentive plan compensation313,500
Change in pension value and nonqualified deferred compensation earnings-
All other compensation9,739
Total1,817,734(7)

Filing footnotes

The filed row carries footnote marks beside total (7). The footnotes explain how the company computed those amounts; their text is under the Summary Compensation Table in the proxy statement.

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Option awards: grant-date fair value of option awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • Change in pension value and nonqualified deferred compensation earnings: change in pension value and above-market earnings on deferred pay.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Jodi Senese 2025 550,000 - 944,495 - 313,500 - 9,739 1,817,734 (7)

The filing

OUTFRONT Media Inc. DEF 14A, filed 21 April 2026 (accession 0001579877-26-000012; filing index). Ticker OUT, SEC CIK 1579877.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for OUTFRONT Media Inc. OUTFRONT Media Inc. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Jodi Senese, OUTFRONT Media Inc.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/outfront-media-inc-jodi-senese-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.