CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 10 April 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Christie Raymond, KOHLS Corp

Chief Marketing Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $3,780,930.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary725,000
Bonus-
Stock awards1,500,002
Non-equity incentive plan compensation1,478,565
Change in pension value and nonqualified deferred compensation earnings-
All other compensation77,363
Total3,780,930

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • Change in pension value and nonqualified deferred compensation earnings: change in pension value and above-market earnings on deferred pay.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Christie Raymond 2025 725,000 - 1,500,002 1,478,565 - 77,363 3,780,930

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2024: total 2,300,432, as filed in the same proxy statement.
  • Fiscal 2023: total 3,583,065, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

KOHLS Corp DEF 14A, filed 10 April 2026 (accession 0001104659-26-041769; filing index). Ticker KSS, SEC CIK 885639.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

Kohl's's last recorded marketing-seat move was a departure on 25 August 2026. Kohl's in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Christie Raymond, KOHLS Corp: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/kohls-corp-christie-raymond-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.