CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 2 January 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Lynwood M. Mallard, J&J SNACK FOODS CORP

Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $782,464.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary359,717
Bonus-
Stock awards253,527
Non-equity incentive plan compensation146,837
All other compensation22,383
Total782,464

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Lynwood M. Mallard, Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer 2025 359,717 - 253,527 146,837 22,383 782,464

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2024: total 668,609, as filed in the same proxy statement.
  • Fiscal 2023: total 733,841, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

J&J SNACK FOODS CORP DEF 14A, filed 2 January 2026 (accession 0001140361-26-000149; filing index). Ticker JJSF, SEC CIK 785956.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for J&J SNACK FOODS CORP. J&J SNACK FOODS CORP in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Lynwood M. Mallard, J&J SNACK FOODS CORP: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/j-and-j-snack-foods-corp-lynwood-m-mallard-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.