CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 6 October 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Dustin Sedgwick, Intapp, Inc.

Chief Marketing Officer. Pay for fiscal 2026, as filed: total $10,739,605.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2026, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary402,410
Bonus369,057
Stock awards8,954,388
All other compensation1,013,750
Total10,739,605

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Dustin Sedgwick Chief Marketing Officer 2026 402,410 369,057 8,954,388 1,013,750 10,739,605

The filing

Intapp, Inc. DEF 14A, filed 6 October 2026 (accession 0001140361-26-038804; filing index). Ticker INTA, SEC CIK 1565687.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Intapp, Inc. Intapp, Inc. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Dustin Sedgwick, Intapp, Inc.: CMO pay, fiscal 2026", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/intapp-inc-dustin-sedgwick-2026.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.