CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 24 April 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Anne Globe, IMAX CORP

Chief Marketing Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $2,064,691.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary741,312
Bonus-
Stock awards824,993(8)
Non-equity incentive plan compensation442,615
Change in pension value and nonqualified deferred compensation earnings-
All other compensation55,771(9)
Total2,064,691

Filing footnotes

The filed row carries footnote marks beside stock awards (8), all other compensation (9). The footnotes explain how the company computed those amounts; their text is under the Summary Compensation Table in the proxy statement.

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • Change in pension value and nonqualified deferred compensation earnings: change in pension value and above-market earnings on deferred pay.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Anne Globe 2025 741,312 - 824,993 (8) 442,615 - 55,771 (9) 2,064,691

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2024: total 1,879,047, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

IMAX CORP DEF 14A, filed 24 April 2026 (accession 0001628280-26-027220; filing index). Ticker IMAX, SEC CIK 921582.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for IMAX CORP. IMAX CORP in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Anne Globe, IMAX CORP: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/imax-corp-anne-globe-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.