CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 28 August 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Gene Foca, Getty Images Holdings, Inc.

Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing and Revenue Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $1,194,264.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary535,625
Bonus-
Stock awards371,917
Option awards-
Non-equity incentive plan compensation268,151
All other compensation18,571
Total1,194,264

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Option awards: grant-date fair value of option awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Gene Foca, 2025 535,625 - 371,917 - 268,151 18,571 1,194,264

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2024: total 1,717,169, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

Getty Images Holdings, Inc. DEF 14A, filed 28 August 2026 (accession 0001628280-26-059390; filing index). Ticker GETY, SEC CIK 1898496.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Getty Images Holdings, Inc. Getty Images Holdings, Inc. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Gene Foca, Getty Images Holdings, Inc.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/getty-images-holdings-inc-gene-foca-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.