CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 29 April 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler, Evolus, Inc.

Former Chief Marketing Officer (the table titles the person as former). Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $1,588,108.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary285,163
Bonus-
Stock awards484,317
Option awards242,378
Non-equity incentive plan compensation73,425
All other compensation502,825
Total1,588,108

Filing footnotes

The filed row carries footnote marks beside the name or year (7). The footnotes explain how the company computed those amounts; their text is under the Summary Compensation Table in the proxy statement.

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Option awards: grant-date fair value of option awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler (7) 2025 $ 285,163 $ - $ 484,317 $ 242,378 $ 73,425 $ 502,825 $ 1,588,108

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2024: total 1,488,057, as filed in the same proxy statement.
  • Fiscal 2023: total 1,692,121, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

Evolus, Inc. DEF 14A, filed 29 April 2026 (accession 0001570562-26-000059; filing index). Ticker EOLS, SEC CIK 1570562.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Evolus, Inc. Evolus, Inc. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Tomoko Yamagishi-Dressler, Evolus, Inc.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/evolus-inc-tomoko-yamagishi-dressler-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.