CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 31 March 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Tana Davila, Dutch Bros Inc.

Chief Marketing Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $2,155,212.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary525,000
Bonus-
Stock awards982,719
Non-equity incentive plan compensation630,000
All other compensation17,492
Total2,155,212

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Chief Marketing Officer 2025 525,000 - 982,719 630,000 17,492 2,155,212

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2024: total 1,514,506, as filed in the same proxy statement.
  • Fiscal 2023: total 1,241,274, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

Dutch Bros Inc. DEF 14A, filed 31 March 2026 (accession 0001866581-26-000055; filing index). Ticker BROS, SEC CIK 1866581.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Dutch Bros Inc. Dutch Bros Inc. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Tana Davila, Dutch Bros Inc.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/dutch-bros-inc-tana-davila-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.