CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 1 April 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Wanda Gierhart, Cinemark Holdings, Inc.

Chief Marketing & Content Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $2,563,049.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary572,096
Bonus-
Stock awards1,006,235
Non-equity incentive plan compensation920,000
All other compensation64,718
Total2,563,049

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Wanda Gierhart 2025 572,096 - 1,006,235 920,000 64,718 2,563,049

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2024: total 2,285,991, as filed in the same proxy statement.
  • Fiscal 2023: total 2,602,769, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

Cinemark Holdings, Inc. DEF 14A, filed 1 April 2026 (accession 0001193125-26-138033; filing index). Ticker CNK, SEC CIK 1385280.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Cinemark Holdings, Inc. Cinemark Holdings, Inc. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Wanda Gierhart, Cinemark Holdings, Inc.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/cinemark-holdings-inc-wanda-gierhart-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.