CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 29 April 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Jens Kemp, Axogen, Inc.

Chief Marketing Officer. Pay for fiscal 2025, as filed: total $2,279,206.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2025, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary395,205
Stock awards1,582,700
Option awards-
Non-equity incentive plan compensation276,936
All other compensation24,365
Total2,279,206

Filing footnotes

The filed row carries footnote marks beside the name or year (6). The footnotes explain how the company computed those amounts; their text is under the Summary Compensation Table in the proxy statement.

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Option awards: grant-date fair value of option awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Jens Kemp (6) 2025 395,205 1,582,700 - 276,936 24,365 2,279,206

Earlier years in the same table

  • Fiscal 2024: total 1,745,971, as filed in the same proxy statement.

The filing

Axogen, Inc. DEF 14A, filed 29 April 2026 (accession 0000805928-26-000057; filing index). Ticker AXGN, SEC CIK 805928.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Axogen, Inc. Axogen, Inc. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Jens Kemp, Axogen, Inc.: CMO pay, fiscal 2025", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/axogen-inc-jens-kemp-2025.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.