CMO Tribune
The pay record

Recorded 23 October 2026 from the DEF 14A filed 25 June 2026.

All pay rows as CSV

Heather Martin, Anterix Inc.

Chief Marketing Officer and Chief of Staff. Pay for fiscal 2026, as filed: total $1,314,925.

Summary Compensation Table, fiscal 2026, as filed (US dollars). A dash is the filing's own entry for none.
ColumnAs filedFootnote marks in the filing
Salary234,070
Bonus-
Stock awards749,997
Option awards-
Non-equity incentive plan compensation60,858
All other compensation270,000(8)
Total1,314,925

Filing footnotes

The filed row carries footnote marks beside all other compensation (8). The footnotes explain how the company computed those amounts; their text is under the Summary Compensation Table in the proxy statement.

What the columns hold

  • Salary: base salary paid for the fiscal year.
  • Bonus: discretionary cash bonus for the year.
  • Stock awards: grant-date fair value of stock awards granted in the year.
  • Option awards: grant-date fair value of option awards granted in the year.
  • Non-equity incentive plan compensation: cash earned under performance-based incentive plans for the year.
  • All other compensation: everything else the company must report, such as perquisites and retirement plan contributions.
  • Total: the sum of the columns, as the company reports it.

The row as filed

Heather Martin Chief Marketing Officer and Chief of Staff 2026 234,070 - 749,997 - 60,858 270,000 (8) 1,314,925

The filing

Anterix Inc. DEF 14A, filed 25 June 2026 (accession 0001304492-26-000029; filing index). Ticker ATEX, SEC CIK 1304492.

For context, the median filed total across the pay record is $1.76M. That is a median of the companies in the record, not of all chief marketing officers.

The record holds no confirmed move for Anterix Inc. Anterix Inc. in the record.

Cite this row: CMO Tribune, "Heather Martin, Anterix Inc.: CMO pay, fiscal 2026", The CMO pay record, recorded 23 October 2026, https://www.cmotribune.com/record/pay/anterix-inc-heather-martin-2026.

Amounts are copied cell for cell and checked in code to add up to the filed total. Stock and option awards are grant-date values as the company reports them. Is something here wrong? See the corrections page.